Full Bill of Materials for the Spatial One

To see each individual boms open the drawings for each sub assemblies, i have highlighted all the sub assemblies in blue.

 

Item Part Number Description QTY. Supplier Supplier Code
1 1-00002 Frame Assembly 1 See Parts
  1-00091 Top Plate 1 To Drawing
  1-00075 Center Plate 2 To Drawing
  1-00100 Frame Leg Assy 3 See Parts
     1-00089 Extrusion upright 1 To Drawing
     1-00086 Extrusion 90 deg joint 2 Motedis SAPLA 30 B-Type slot 8
     1-00087 Horizontal Leg 2 To Drawing
  1-00049 Top Brace 3 To Drawing
  1-00088 Extrusion Cap 3 Modedis Cover Cap 30 B-Typ
  1-00090 Hexagon Nut M8 A2 3 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00053 M8 Adjustable Foot 3 Wixroyd 34610.W0032
  1-00043 Side Wall 2 To Drawing
  1-00076 Side Wall Power Supply 1 To Drawing
  1-00092 Button Socket M4 x 8 A2 63 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00016 M4 T Nut 45 Motedis T-nut B-type slot 8
  1-00202 Frame Setting Tool 1 Printed Parts
2 1-00020 GT2 Endless Belt 3 www.think3dprint3d.com GT2_Belt_m
3 1-00033 Reel Arm Assembly 1 See Parts
  1-00032 Reel Arm 1 To Drawing
  1-00016 M4 T Nut 2 Motedis T-nut B-type slot 8
  1-00092 Button Socket M4 x 8 A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00022 M4 Washer A2 2 Nut & Bolt
4 1-00050 Top Plate 1 To Drawing
5 1-00109 Aluminium Profile Cover 3 Motedis Cover profile black B-type slot 8
6 1-00135 Slide and Arm Assembly 3 See Parts
  1-00077 Slideway 1 Misumi PLRH25-560
  1-00016 M4 T Nut 7 Motedis T-nut B-type slot 8
  1-00092 Button Socket M4 x 8 A2 11 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00192 Arm Carriage 1 See Parts
     1-00185 Machined Arm Carriage 1 To Drawing
     1-00140 Arm Shaft 1 To drawing
     1-00170 M6 Thin Nut A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
     1-00134 Belt Clamp 2 To drawing
     1-00023 M3 Washer A2 4 Nuts & Bolts
     1-00034 M3 Nyloc A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
     1-00161 M4 x 10 Hex Cap Head A2 4 Nut & Bolt
     1-00024 M3 x 12 Hex Cap Head A2 1 Nuts & Bolts
7 1-00145 Panel Assy 1 See Parts
  1-00188 GLCD Display 1 Reprapdiscount http://www.reprapdscount.com/home/34-ffull-graphic-smart-lcd-controller.html
  1-00189 Panel Base 1 To Drawing
  1-00190 Panel Top 1 To Drawing
  1-00209 2mm PCB spacer 8 CPC PC01639
  1-00030 M3 x 16 Hex Cap Head A2 4 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00210 M3 x 25mm Socket Button A2 4 Nuts & Bolts
8 1-00179 Cable Plug 1 Conec 43-11268
9 1-00178 Cable Socket 1 Conec 43-01354
10 1-00122 Heated Bed 1 See Parts
  1-00120 Base Bed 1 To Drawing
  1-00107 280mm 24vdc 250w Polymide Heater 1 www.andornot.co.uk see website
  1-00184 Molex 4 way Socket 1 complete with 1-00107
11 1-00152 Bed Clamp 3 Printed Parts
12 1-00150 Smoothie Assy 1 See Parts
  1-00154 Smoothie Board plate 1 To drawing
  1-00147 Smoothie Board 1 Robotseed Smoothie Board 5XC
  1-00016 M4 T Nut 3 Motedis T-nut B-type slot 8
  1-00021 M4 x 12 Hex Cap Head A2 3 Nut & Bolt
  1-00022 M4 Washer A2 3 Nut & Bolt
  1-00156 Plastic PCB spacer 4 CPC PC01634
  1-00157 Cap head Hex M3 x 25mm A2 4 Nut & Bolt
  1-00030 M3 x 16 Hex Cap Head A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00155 FSR Controller 1 Tridprinting.com http://www.tridprinting.com/Electronics/#3D-Printer-FSR
  1-00158 Smoothie Board Shield 1 Robotseed Contact supplier
  1-00151 M3 Hex Spacer 8mm 2 CPC PC00141
  1-00025 M3 Nut A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
13 1-00160 Stepper Assy 3 See Parts
  1-00159 Motor Bracket 1 Printed Part
  1-00017 Nema 17 Stepper Motor 1 www.think3dprint3d.com MOTOR_NEMA17
  1-00016 M4 T Nut 2 Motedis T-nut B-type slot 8
  1-00021 M4 x 12 Hex Cap Head A2 2 Nut & Bolt
  1-00022 M4 Washer A2 2 Nut & Bolt
  1-00023 M3 Washer A2 4 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00161 M4 x 10 Hex Cap Head A2 4 Nut & Bolt
  1-00018 GT2 20 Tooth Sprocket 1 www.think3dprint3d.com GT2-20
14 1-00163 Top Pulley Assy 3 See Parts
  1-00162 Top Pulley 1 Printed Part
  1-00164 Top Pulley Bearing 2 Misumi SMFL105ZZ
  1-00165 Top Pulley Shaft 1 To Drawing
  1-00018 GT2 20 Tooth Sprocket 1 www.think3dprint3d.com GT2-20
  1-00027 Roller Arm Microswitch 1 To Drawing
  1-00021 M4 x 12 Hex Cap Head A2 2 Nut & Bolt
  1-00022 M4 Washer A2 2 Nut & Bolt
  1-00016 M4 T Nut 2 Motedis T-nut B-type slot 8
  1-00025 M3 Nut A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00166 M3 x 16mm Socket Button A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
15 1-00175 Extruder Assy 1 See Parts
  1-00171 Bulldog Extruder 1 RobotDigg BULL
  1-00172 Extruder Bracket 1 Printed Part
  1-00174 Extruder Filament Gear 1 RobotDigg Comes with 1-00171
  1-00173 Geared Stepper Motor 1 RobotDigg GNEMA17-34
  1-00176 M4 x 16 Hex Cap Head A2 2 Nut & Bolt
  1-00022 M4 Washer A2 2 Nut & Bolt
  1-00016 M4 T Nut 2 Motedis T-nut B-type slot 8
16 1-00177 FSR Plate Assy 3 See Parts
  1-00137 Bed Cover 1 Printed Parts
  1-00168 FSR 402 1 www.steadlands.co.uk FSR402
  1-00025 M3 Nut A2 2 Nuts & Bolts
17 1-00090 Hexagon Nut M8 A2 1 Nuts & Bolts
18 1-00092 Button Socket M4 x 8 A2 22 Nuts & Bolts
19 1-00021 M4 x 12 Hex Cap Head A2 6 Nut & Bolt
20 1-00182 Arm Assy 6 See Parts
  1-00180 Rod End 2 To Drawing
  1-00183 Super Glue 1 Consumables
  1-00181 Rod 1 To Drawing
22 1-00191 End Effector assy 1 See Parts
  1-00186 Machined End Effector 1 To Drawing
  1-00140 Arm Shaft 3 To drawing
  1-00170 M6 Thin Nut A2 6 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00030 M3 x 16 Hex Cap Head A2 3 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00034 M3 Nyloc A2 6 Nuts & Bolts
23 1-00187 USB Panel Mount 1 CPC CS24862
24 1-00153 Power Supply 240vac to 12vdc 1 www.meanwell.co.uk RS-15-12
25 1-00193 PANEL MOUNT,CAT5E SHIELDED 1 CPC CS25441
26 1-00194 IEC Panel Mount 1 CPC CN08375
27 1-00198 Single Hot End Assy 1 See Parts
  1-00196 End Effector 1 Printed Parts
  1-00104 Hot End Plate 1 Printed Part
  1-00067 v6 Hot End 1 E3d Online http://e3d-online.com/E3D-v6/Full-Kit?product_id=381
  1-00195 v6 Cowling 1 E3d Online Supplied wth 1-00067
  1-00042 30mm 24 vdc Fan 1 E3d Online Supplied wth 1-00067
  1-00030 M3 x 16 Hex Cap Head A2 5 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00034 M3 Nyloc A2 5 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00023 M3 Washer A2 5 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00199 12vdc Blower Fan 1 Mouser 108-BFB0312HA-A
  1-00200 Cable Gland 1 CPC CB02123
  1-00201 Blower Bracket 1 Printed Part
  1-00206 Self Tapper No 4 x 19mm A2 4 Nuts & Bolts
  1-00205 Self Tapper No 4 x 9.5mm A2 1 Nuts & Bolts
28 1-00094 Power Supply 240vac to 24vdc 1 www.meanwell.co.uk RSP-500-24
29 1-00023 M3 Washer A2 14 Nuts & Bolts
30 1-00034 M3 Nyloc A2 7 Nuts & Bolts
31 1-00030 M3 x 16 Hex Cap Head A2 9 Nuts & Bolts
32 1-00024 M3 x 12 Hex Cap Head A2 4 Nuts & Bolts